Where you going next year?

38 posts / 0 new
Last post
Uromatch2012
Congrats to Paul, Thoma & ALL the ladies at LSU Shreveport!

We ALL Matched!!

Neenya Agochukwu - Yale
Sarah Baker - Lahey Clinic
Lauren Fitzgerald - Texas Tech
Laura Gamble - LSU Shreveport
Paul Murphy - UT Memphis
Thanmaya Reddy - UAB
Steven Thoma - LSU Shreveport

Anonymous (not verified)
UTSW - Shuvro De (UTSW)

UTSW - Shuvro De (UTSW)

Anonymous (not verified)
Match List

Uromatch2012 wrote:
Albany – Sevann Helo (UVA)Albany -Arizona - Karen Stern (Arizona)Arkansas -Arkansas-Baylor – Naveen Yadav (Baylor)Baylor – Eddie Sanchez (Baylor)Baylor -Christopher Graziano (Boston Univ)Baylor -Baylor -Boston - Sean Nealy (Tufts)Boston - Robert Carrasquillo (Harvard)Brookdale - Semyon Gurgov (SUNY Downstate)Brown - Ben Chatsudthipong (UIC-Peoria)Brown - Joseph Brito (GWU)Buffalo - Hadley Narins (Jefferson)Buffalo -Buffalo -Case Western - Emily Thomas (Mt. Sinai)Case Western - Anand Patel (GHSU)Case Western - Mat Bream (IOWA)Cedars Sinai – Juzar Jamnagerwalla (Stony Brook)Cincinnati -Cincinnati -Cleveland Clinic - Bryan Hinck (Chicago Medical School - Rosalind Franklin)Cleveland Clinic - Yaw Nyame (Northwestern)Cleveland Clinic - Daniel Greene (Loma Linda)Cleveland Clinic -Cleveland Clinic -Colorado - Mike Maccini (Univ of Vermont)Colorado - Trevor T. Wild (Iowa)Columbia -Marissa Velez (Cornell)Columbia - Leo Edokpolo (Yale)Columbia - Justin Matulay (Columbia)Cornell - Yoni Shoag (Harvard)Cornell - Josh Halpern (Cornell)Cornell – Sameer Mittal (Georgetown)Dartmouth -Dartmouth -Duke - UNMATCHEDDuke – Joe Fantony (UMDNJ)Duke - Melissa Heuer (University of Maryland SOM)Einstein/Beth Israel - Natan Davoudzadeh (SUNY Downstate)Einstein/Montefiore - Saman Moazami (GWU)Einstein/Montefiore - Abhishek Srivastava (KMC,India/Cornell research)Emory - Ilan Safir (UCLA)Emory – Jonathan Huang (UIC)Emory – Sam David (Nebraska)EVMS - Rob Strehlow (UTHSCSA)Geisinger -Georgetown - Rachael Sussman (Univ of Connecticut)Georgetown – Cameron Hill (UVA)Georgetown -GWU - Jennifer Rolef (GWU)GWU –Brent Winship (Emory)Harvard-BWH - Debbie Sperling (Univ of Michigan)Harvard-BWH – James Hwong (Northwestern)Harvard-BWH – Adam Althaus (Wash U)Henry Ford -Henry Ford -Henry Ford -Hopkins -  Jeff Tosoian (Hopkins)Hopkins -  Max Kates (Mount Sinai)Hopkins - Nikolai Sopko (Case Western)Indiana - Joshua Roth (Univ of Maryland)Indiana - Adam Calaway (University of Toledo)Indiana - Tim Large (Georgetown)Indiana -Iowa - Paul Kogan (SUNY Downstate)Iowa -Iowa -Jefferson - Whitney Smith (UMDNJ-NJMS)Jefferson - Lawrence Lee (Jefferson)Jefferson - Andrew Margules (Jefferson)Kaiser LA - Seena Safavy (University of Alabama)Kaiser LA - Emmanuel Mitsinikos (USC)Kansas - Maggie Le (Kansas)Kansas - Marcus Austenfeld (Kansas)Kansas - Travis Dum (St. Louis University School of Medicine)Lahey Clinic - Kevin Yang (Tufts)Lahey Clinic - Chintan Patel (Brown)Lahey Clinic - Sarah Baker (LSU Shreveport)Lenox Hill - Boris Rozenfeld (Drexel University College of Medicine)Loma Linda – Jim Shen (NYMC)Loma Linda -Long Island Jewish -Ricardo Palmerola (PSU)Long Island Jewish - Paras Shah (Albany)Long Island Jewish -Loyola - Arpeet Shah (UIC)Loyola - Michelle Van Kuiken (UTSW)Loyola -LSU-Ochsner - John Nelson (UTSW)LSU-Ochsner – Jonathan Israel (UVA)LSU-Ochsner -LSU-Shreveport - Steven Thoma (LSU Shreveport)LSU-Shreveport - Laura Gamble (LSU Shreveport)Maine-Maimonides -Mayo-Jacksonville - Ram Pathak (Drexel University College of Medicine)Mayo-Rochester - Philip Wanzek (Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine)Mayo-Rochester - Griffin Morrisson (UT Memphis)Mayo-Rochester - Ilya Sobol (UMDNJ-NJMS)Mayo-Rochester - Andrew Blackburne (UNC)Mayo-Rochester – Chris Bailey (UVA)Mayo-Scottsdale - Melanie Odeleye (Pritzker, UChicago)Mayo-Scottsdale - Catherine Chen (Loma Linda)MCG - Roger Chen (Wayne State University)MCG -MCV - Jay Sulek (Maryland)MCV -MCW -Bill Herre (Kansas)MCW – Jennifer Lam (University of Toledo)MCW -MGH - Keyan Salari (Stanford)MGH - Dayron Rodríguez (Harvard)MGH -Michigan -Michigan -Michigan -Michigan -Mississippi - James Wallace (GHSU)Mississippi -Mt. Sinai - Dan Sagalovich (GWU)Mt. Sinai - Katie Brewer (Buffalo)Mt. Sinai -MUSC - Nima Baradaran (Tehran University)MUSC - Austin Younger (UT Memphis)Nebraska -Nebraska -NEOUCOM - Christopher Keto (American University of the Caribbean)NEOUCOM - Paul Benson (NEOUCOM)Northwestern - Rich Matulewicz (Tufts)Northwestern - Alex Glaser (Northwestern)Northwestern - Kalen Rimar (Northwestern)NYMC - Jonathan Bloom (SUNY Downstate)NYMC - Mark Ferretti (NYMC)NYU - Alon Mass (NYU)NYU - Raveen Syan (USC)NYU –Brian Weiss (Penn)Ohio State Univ -Ohio State Univ -Ohio State Univ -Oklahoma - Philippe Nabbout (St. Joseph)Oklahoma -Oklahoma -OHSU - Ross Wopat (USC)OHSU - Ryan Werntz (Indiana)OHSU -Penn - Ben Taylor (UMDNJ-NJMS)Penn - Matthew Sterling (UMDNJ-RWJ)Penn – Amy Pearlman (Baylor)Penn -PSU - Joy Welty (Jefferson)PSU - Diane Lu (PSU)Rush-Saint Louis Univ -Scott & White - Tillman Hudson (UTSW)Scott & White-Southern Illinois University - Tom Tieu (Chicago Medical School - Rosalind Franklin)Southern Illinois University -Stanford - Michael Davenport (UW-Seattle)Stanford - Craig Stauffer (Univ Maryland)Stanford -SUNY Downstate - Eric Levy (UMDNJ-NJMS)SUNY Downstate – Will Atallah (St.Georges University)SUNY Downstate – Ari Bergman (Tufts)SUNY SB – Wai Lee (Stony Brook)SUNY SB - Olga Yeshin (Albert Einstein)SUNY Upstate/Syracuse -Temple – Andrew McIntosh (UT San Antonio)Temple -Texas Tech - Lauren Fitzgerald (LSU Shreveport)Tulane – Julie Wang (Tulane)Tulane – Gregory Mitchell (Tulane)UAB - Ellie Killian (UAB)UAB - Thanmaya Reddy (LSU Shreveport)UAB - Tyler Poston (UAB)UC Davis - Alex Cantrell (UIC)UC Davis -UC Irvine -Joshua Chamberlin (Loma Linda)UC Irvine – Will Kim (Stony Brook)UConn -UConn -UCLA - Kris Prado (UCSF)UCLA - Eric Miller (UCLA)UCLA - Stephanie Histed (UCLA)UC San Diego - Marc Holden (Columbia)UC San Diego - Sam Park (UCSD)UC San Francisco - Samuel Washington (UCSF)UC San Francisco - Selma Masic (USC)UC San Francisco -Univ. of Chicago - Vignesh Packiam (Pitt)Univ. of Chicago - Andy Cohen (Univ. of Chicago)Univ. of Chicago -UIC - Neha Malhotra (UIC)UIC- Nikita Abhyankar (University of Birmingham, UK)Univ. of Kentucky - Lisa Bailey (Univ of Alabama)Univ. of Kentucky - Johnathan Walker (UT Memphis)Univ. of Louisville -Univ. of Louisville -Univ. of Maryland - Andrew Riggin (Univ. of Maryland)Univ. of Maryland - Gauthami Churukanti (Temple)Univ. of Missouri - Andrew Franklin (Univ. of Missouri)Univ. of Missouri - Carrie Yeast (Univ of Missouri)UMDNJ-Newark - Mike Piecuch (SUNY Downstate)UMDNJ-Newark - R Paul Bonitz (UMDNJ-NJMS)UMDNJ-RWJ -UMDNJ-RWJ -Univ. of Miami – Vlad Iremashvili (Univ of Miami)Univ. of Miami – Amanda Mure (Univ of Toledo)Univ. of Miami -Univ. of Minnesota – Katie Cotter (USC)Univ. of Minnesota - John Schomburg (Univ. of Minnesota)Univ. of Minnesota -Univ. of New Mexico - Jon Nelson (Texas Tech)Univ. of New Mexico -UNC - Max McKibben (Case Western)UNC- Josip Vukina (UNC)UNC - Abram McBride (EVMS)Univ. of Pittsburgh - Lauren Ginsburg (Albany Medical College)Univ. of Pittsburgh - Univ. of Pittsburgh -Univ. of Rochester - Ben Nelson (Univ of South Dakota)Univ. of Rochester -UF - Aaron Brafman (Boston U)UF - Anja Zann (Univ of Neb)UF-USC - Claudia Sevilla (UCLA)USC - Zein Nakhoda (Jefferson)USC – Kiavash Nikkhou (Yale)USF - Barrett McCormick (USF)USF -USF -Univ of Toledo - Bradley Buck (Univ of Toledo)Univ of Toledo - Daniel Murtagh Jr. (Univ of Toledo)Univ of Utah - Richard Kalu (PSU)Univ of Utah - Martin Tam (Boston U)Univ of Virginia – Riel Smith-Harrison (UVA)Univ of Virginia – Rebecca Zee (Boston U)Univ of Virginia (6 yr) – Karen Wheeler (UVA)Univ of Wisconsin - Ngii Tazeh (University of Iowa)Univ of Wisconsin -UT Houston - cooper benson ( lsu-no)UT Houston – Daniel Warburton (UVA)UT Houston -UT Knoxville - Kyle Basham (Arkansas)UT Knoxville - Ryan Owen (Texas Tech)UTMB (Galveston) - Kyle Keyes (UTMB)UT Memphis - Joe Welser (UT Southwestern)UT Memphis - Paul Murphy (LSU Shreveport)UT Memphis - Joey Bear (MUSM)UT San Antonio - Aashish Kabra (Albany Medical College)UT San Antonio - Ashley Nava (UTHSCSA)UT San Antonio -UT San Antonio -UT Southwestern - Ilana Jacobs (University of Rochester)UT Southwestern - Ted Klein (Tulane)UT Southwestern - Shuvro De (UTSW)UT Southwestern -UW (Seattle) - Nathan Osbun (Cornell)UW (Seattle) - Geolani Dy (Brown)UW (Seattle) - Philip May (UW)Vanderbilt - Stephen Kappa (Vanderbilt)Vanderbilt - Justin Gregg (Vanderbilt)Vanderbilt - Jake Ark (Vanderbilt)Vanderbilt - Niels Johnsen (Tulane)Vermont -Wash U - Eric Kim (Wash U)Wash U - John Brockman (Case Western)Wash U -William Beaumont -William Beaumont -Wake Forest - Wake Forest -Wayne State - Navneet Mander (Wayne State University)Wayne State – Aram Loeb (Wright State)West Virginia - Chad Morley (West Virginia University)Yale - Neenya Agochukwu (LSU Shreveport)Yale -

Uromatch2012
Master List

Uromatch2012 wrote:
Albany – Sevann Helo (UVA)Albany -Arizona - Karen Stern (Arizona)Arkansas -Arkansas-Baylor – Naveen Yadav (Baylor)Baylor – Eddie Sanchez (Baylor)Baylor -Christopher Graziano (Boston Univ)Baylor -Baylor -Boston - Sean Nealy (Tufts)Boston - Robert Carrasquillo (Harvard)Brookdale - Semyon Gurgov (SUNY Downstate)Brown - Ben Chatsudthipong (UIC-Peoria)Brown - Joseph Brito (GWU)Buffalo - Hadley Narins (Jefferson)Buffalo -Buffalo -Case Western - Emily Thomas (Mt. Sinai)Case Western - Anand Patel (GHSU)Case Western - Mat Bream (IOWA)Cedars Sinai – Juzar Jamnagerwalla (Stony Brook)Cincinnati - Lindsay Derus (Midwestern Univ, AZ College of Osteopathic Medicine)Cincinnati -Cleveland Clinic - Bryan Hinck (Chicago Medical School - Rosalind Franklin)Cleveland Clinic - Yaw Nyame (Northwestern)Cleveland Clinic - Daniel Greene (Loma Linda)Cleveland Clinic -Cleveland Clinic -Colorado - Mike Maccini (Univ of Vermont)Colorado - Trevor T. Wild (Iowa)Columbia -Marissa Velez (Cornell)Columbia - Leo Edokpolo (Yale)Columbia - Justin Matulay (Columbia)Cornell - Yoni Shoag (Harvard)Cornell - Josh Halpern (Cornell)Cornell – Sameer Mittal (Georgetown)Dartmouth -Dartmouth -Duke - UNMATCHEDDuke – Joe Fantony (UMDNJ)Duke - Melissa Heuer (University of Maryland SOM)Einstein/Beth Israel - Natan Davoudzadeh (SUNY Downstate)Einstein/Montefiore - Saman Moazami (GWU)Einstein/Montefiore - Abhishek Srivastava (KMC,India/Cornell research)Emory - Ilan Safir (UCLA)Emory – Jonathan Huang (UIC)Emory – Sam David (Nebraska)EVMS - Rob Strehlow (UTHSCSA)Geisinger -Georgetown - Rachael Sussman (Univ of Connecticut)Georgetown – Cameron Hill (UVA)Georgetown -GWU - Jennifer Rolef (GWU)GWU –Brent Winship (Emory)Harvard-BWH - Debbie Sperling (Univ of Michigan)Harvard-BWH – James Hwong (Northwestern)Harvard-BWH – Adam Althaus (Wash U)Henry Ford -Henry Ford -Henry Ford -Hopkins -  Jeff Tosoian (Hopkins)Hopkins -  Max Kates (Mount Sinai)Hopkins - Nikolai Sopko (Case Western)Indiana - Joshua Roth (Univ of Maryland)Indiana - Adam Calaway (University of Toledo)Indiana - Tim Large (Georgetown)Indiana -Iowa - Paul Kogan (SUNY Downstate)Iowa -Iowa -Jefferson - Whitney Smith (UMDNJ-NJMS)Jefferson - Lawrence Lee (Jefferson)Jefferson - Andrew Margules (Jefferson)Kaiser LA - Seena Safavy (University of Alabama)Kaiser LA - Emmanuel Mitsinikos (USC)Kansas - Maggie Le (Kansas)Kansas - Marcus Austenfeld (Kansas)Kansas - Travis Dum (St. Louis University School of Medicine)Lahey Clinic - Kevin Yang (Tufts)Lahey Clinic - Chintan Patel (Brown)Lahey Clinic - Sarah Baker (LSU Shreveport)Lenox Hill - Boris Rozenfeld (Drexel University College of Medicine)Loma Linda – Jim Shen (NYMC)Loma Linda -Long Island Jewish -Ricardo Palmerola (PSU)Long Island Jewish - Paras Shah (Albany)Long Island Jewish -Loyola - Arpeet Shah (UIC)Loyola - Michelle Van Kuiken (UTSW)Loyola -LSU-Ochsner - John Nelson (UTSW)LSU-Ochsner – Jonathan Israel (UVA)LSU-Ochsner -LSU-Shreveport - Steven Thoma (LSU Shreveport)LSU-Shreveport - Laura Gamble (LSU Shreveport)Maine-Maimonides -Mayo-Jacksonville - Ram Pathak (Drexel University College of Medicine)Mayo-Rochester - Philip Wanzek (Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine)Mayo-Rochester - Griffin Morrisson (UT Memphis)Mayo-Rochester - Ilya Sobol (UMDNJ-NJMS)Mayo-Rochester - Andrew Blackburne (UNC)Mayo-Rochester – Chris Bailey (UVA)Mayo-Scottsdale - Melanie Odeleye (Pritzker, UChicago)Mayo-Scottsdale - Catherine Chen (Loma Linda)MCG - Roger Chen (Wayne State University)MCG -MCV - Jay Sulek (Maryland)MCV -MCW -Bill Herre (Kansas)MCW – Jennifer Lam (University of Toledo)MCW -MGH - Keyan Salari (Stanford)MGH - Dayron Rodríguez (Harvard)MGH -Michigan -Michigan -Michigan -Michigan -Mississippi - James Wallace (GHSU)Mississippi -Mt. Sinai - Dan Sagalovich (GWU)Mt. Sinai - Katie Brewer (Buffalo)Mt. Sinai -MUSC - Nima Baradaran (Tehran University)MUSC - Austin Younger (UT Memphis)Nebraska -Nebraska -NEOUCOM - Christopher Keto (American University of the Caribbean)NEOUCOM - Paul Benson (NEOUCOM)Northwestern - Rich Matulewicz (Tufts)Northwestern - Alex Glaser (Northwestern)Northwestern - Kalen Rimar (Northwestern)NYMC - Jonathan Bloom (SUNY Downstate)NYMC - Mark Ferretti (NYMC)NYU - Alon Mass (NYU)NYU - Raveen Syan (USC)NYU –Brian Weiss (Penn)Ohio State Univ -Ohio State Univ -Ohio State Univ -Oklahoma - Philippe Nabbout (St. Joseph)Oklahoma -Oklahoma -OHSU - Ross Wopat (USC)OHSU - Ryan Werntz (Indiana)OHSU -Penn - Ben Taylor (UMDNJ-NJMS)Penn - Matthew Sterling (UMDNJ-RWJ)Penn – Amy Pearlman (Baylor)Penn -PSU - Joy Welty (Jefferson)PSU - Diane Lu (PSU)Rush-Saint Louis Univ -Scott & White - Tillman Hudson (UTSW)Scott & White-Southern Illinois University - Tom Tieu (Chicago Medical School - Rosalind Franklin)Southern Illinois University -Stanford - Michael Davenport (UW-Seattle)Stanford - Craig Stauffer (Univ Maryland)Stanford -SUNY Downstate - Eric Levy (UMDNJ-NJMS)SUNY Downstate – Will Atallah (St.Georges University)SUNY Downstate – Ari Bergman (Tufts)SUNY SB – Wai Lee (Stony Brook)SUNY SB - Olga Yeshin (Albert Einstein)SUNY Upstate/Syracuse -Temple – Andrew McIntosh (UT San Antonio)Temple -Texas Tech - Lauren Fitzgerald (LSU Shreveport)Tulane – Julie Wang (Tulane)Tulane – Gregory Mitchell (Tulane)UAB - Ellie Killian (UAB)UAB - Thanmaya Reddy (LSU Shreveport)UAB - Tyler Poston (UAB)UC Davis - Alex Cantrell (UIC)UC Davis -UC Irvine -Joshua Chamberlin (Loma Linda)UC Irvine – Wistll Kim (Stony Brook)UConn -UConn -UCLA - Kris Prado (UCSF)UCLA - Eric Miller (UCLA)UCLA - Stephanie Histed (UCLA)UC San Diego - Marc Holden (Columbia)UC San Diego - Sam Park (UCSD)UC San Francisco - Samuel Washington (UCSF)UC San Francisco - Selma Masic (USC)UC San Francisco -Univ. of Chicago - Vignesh Packiam (Pitt)Univ. of Chicago - Andy Cohen (Univ. of Chicago)Univ. of Chicago -UIC - Neha Malhotra (UIC)UIC- Nikita Abhyankar (University of Birmingham, UK)Univ. of Kentucky - Lisa Bailey (Univ of Alabama)Univ. of Kentucky - Johnathan Walker (UT Memphis)Univ. of Louisville -Univ. of Louisville -Univ. of Maryland - Andrew Riggin (Univ. of Maryland)Univ. of Maryland - Gauthami Churukanti (Temple)Univ. of Missouri - Andrew Franklin (Univ. of Missouri)Univ. of Missouri - Carrie Yeast (Univ of Missouri)UMDNJ-Newark - Mike Piecuch (SUNY Downstate)UMDNJ-Newark - R Paul Bonitz (UMDNJ-NJMS)UMDNJ-RWJ -UMDNJ-RWJ -Univ. of Miami – Vlad Iremashvili (Univ of Miami)Univ. of Miami – Amanda Mure (Univ of Toledo)Univ. of Miami -Univ. of Minnesota – Katie Cotter (USC)Univ. of Minnesota - John Schomburg (Univ. of Minnesota)Univ. of Minnesota - Travis Moncrief (UMN)Univ. of New Mexico - Jon Nelson (Texas Tech)Univ. of New Mexico -UNC - Max McKibben (Case Western)UNC- Josip Vukina (UNC)UNC - Abram McBride (EVMS)Univ. of Pittsburgh - Lauren Ginsburg (Albany Medical College)Univ. of Pittsburgh - Univ. of Pittsburgh -Univ. of Rochester - Ben Nelson (Univ of South Dakota)Univ. of Rochester -UF - Aaron Brafman (Boston U)UF - Anja Zann (Univ of Neb)UF-USC - Claudia Sevilla (UCLA)USC - Zein Nakhoda (Jefferson)USC – Kiavash Nikkhou (Yale)USF - Barrett McCormick (USF)USF -USF -Univ of Toledo - Bradley Buck (Univ of Toledo)Univ of Toledo - Daniel Murtagh Jr. (Univ of Toledo)Univ of Utah - Richard Kalu (PSU)Univ of Utah - Martin Tam (Boston U)Univ of Virginia – Riel Smith-Harrison (UVA)Univ of Virginia – Rebecca Zee (Boston U)Univ of Virginia (6 yr) – Karen Wheeler (UVA)Univ of Wisconsin - Ngii Tazeh (University of Iowa)Univ of Wisconsin -UT Houston - cooper benson ( lsu-no)UT Houston – Daniel Warburton (UVA)UT Houston -UT Knoxville - Kyle Basham (Arkansas)UT Knoxville - Ryan Owen (Texas Tech)UTMB (Galveston) - Kyle Keyes (UTMB)UT Memphis - Joe Welser (UT Southwestern)UT Memphis - Paul Murphy (LSU Shreveport)UT Memphis - Joey Bear (MUSM)UT San Antonio - Aashish Kabra (Albany Medical College)UT San Antonio - Ashley Nava (UTHSCSA)UT San Antonio -UT San Antonio -UT Southwestern - Ilana Jacobs (University of Rochester)UT Southwestern - Ted Klein (Tulane)UT Southwestern - Shuvro De (UTSW)UT Southwestern -UW (Seattle) - Nathan Osbun (Cornell)UW (Seattle) - Geolani Dy (Brown)UW (Seattle) - Philip May (UW)Vanderbilt - Stephen Kappa (Vanderbilt)Vanderbilt - Justin Gregg (Vanderbilt)Vanderbilt - Jake Ark (Vanderbilt)Vanderbilt - Niels Johnsen (Tulane)Vermont -Wash U - Eric Kim (Wash U)Wash U - John Brockman (Case Western)Wash U -William Beaumont -William Beaumont -Wake Forest - Wake Forest -Wayne State - Navneet Mander (Wayne State University)Wayne State – Aram Loeb (Wright State)West Virginia - Chad Morley (West Virginia University)Yale - Neenya Agochukwu (LSU Shreveport)Yale -

Anonymous (not verified)
Does anyone know...

which school matched the most number of students into Urology this year?

Anonymous (not verified)
Beaumont

Who matched at William Beaumont?

Anonymous (not verified)
Re: Does anyone know...

Anonymous User wrote:
which school matched the most number of students into Urology this year?
Jefferson matched 10 people into Urology this year, not sure if that's the most though

Uromatch2012
Master List

Albany – Sevann Helo (UVA)Albany -Arizona - Karen Stern (Arizona)Arkansas -Arkansas-Baylor – Naveen Yadav (Baylor)Baylor – Eddie Sanchez (Baylor)Baylor -Christopher Graziano (Boston Univ)Baylor -Baylor -Boston - Sean Nealy (Tufts)Boston - Robert Carrasquillo (Harvard)Brookdale - Semyon Gurgov (SUNY Downstate)Brown - Ben Chatsudthipong (UIC-Peoria)Brown - Joseph Brito (GWU)Buffalo - Hadley Narins (Jefferson)Buffalo -Buffalo -Case Western - Emily Thomas (Mt. Sinai)Case Western - Anand Patel (GHSU)Case Western - Mat Bream (IOWA)Cedars Sinai – Juzar Jamnagerwalla (Stony Brook)Cincinnati - Lindsay Derus (Midwestern Univ, AZ College of Osteopathic Medicine)Cincinnati -Cleveland Clinic - Bryan Hinck (Chicago Medical School - Rosalind Franklin)Cleveland Clinic - Yaw Nyame (Northwestern)Cleveland Clinic - Daniel Greene (Loma Linda)Cleveland Clinic -Cleveland Clinic -Colorado - Mike Maccini (Univ of Vermont)Colorado - Trevor T. Wild (Iowa)Columbia -Marissa Velez (Cornell)Columbia - Leo Edokpolo (Yale)Columbia - Justin Matulay (Columbia)Cornell - Yoni Shoag (Harvard)Cornell - Josh Halpern (Cornell)Cornell – Sameer Mittal (Georgetown)Dartmouth -Dartmouth -Duke - Anika Ackerman (UMDNJ NJMS)Duke – Joe Fantony (UMDNJ)Duke - Melissa Heuer (University of Maryland SOM)Einstein/Beth Israel - Natan Davoudzadeh (SUNY Downstate)Einstein/Montefiore - Saman Moazami (GWU)Einstein/Montefiore - Abhishek Srivastava (KMC,India/Cornell research)Emory - Ilan Safir (UCLA)Emory – Jonathan Huang (UIC)Emory – Sam David (Nebraska)EVMS - Rob Strehlow (UTHSCSA)Geisinger -Georgetown - Rachael Sussman (Univ of Connecticut)Georgetown – Cameron Hill (UVA)Georgetown -GWU - Jennifer Rolef (GWU)GWU –Brent Winship (Emory)Harvard-BWH - Debbie Sperling (Univ of Michigan)Harvard-BWH – James Hwong (Northwestern)Harvard-BWH – Adam Althaus (Wash U)Henry Ford -Henry Ford -Henry Ford -Hopkins -  Jeff Tosoian (Hopkins)Hopkins -  Max Kates (Mount Sinai)Hopkins - Nikolai Sopko (Case Western)Indiana - Joshua Roth (Univ of Maryland)Indiana - Adam Calaway (University of Toledo)Indiana - Tim Large (Georgetown)Indiana -Iowa - Paul Kogan (SUNY Downstate)Iowa - Ryan Steinberg (Rush)Iowa -Jefferson - Whitney Smith (UMDNJ-NJMS)Jefferson - Lawrence Lee (Jefferson)Jefferson - Andrew Margules (Jefferson)Kaiser LA - Seena Safavy (University of Alabama)Kaiser LA - Emmanuel Mitsinikos (USC)Kansas - Maggie Le (Kansas)Kansas - Marcus Austenfeld (Kansas)Kansas - Travis Dum (St. Louis University School of Medicine)Lahey Clinic - Kevin Yang (Tufts)Lahey Clinic - Chintan Patel (Brown)Lahey Clinic - Sarah Baker (LSU Shreveport)Lenox Hill - Boris Rozenfeld (Drexel University College of Medicine)Loma Linda – Jim Shen (NYMC)Loma Linda -Long Island Jewish -Ricardo Palmerola (PSU)Long Island Jewish - Paras Shah (Albany)Long Island Jewish - Haris Ahmed (UMDNJ-NJMS)Loyola - Arpeet Shah (UIC)Loyola - Michelle Van Kuiken (UTSW)Loyola -LSU-Ochsner - John Nelson (UTSW)LSU-Ochsner – Jonathan Israel (UVA)LSU-Ochsner -LSU-Shreveport - Steven Thoma (LSU Shreveport)LSU-Shreveport - Laura Gamble (LSU Shreveport)Maine- Stephen Ryan (ECU)Maimonides -Mayo-Jacksonville - Ram Pathak (Drexel University College of Medicine)Mayo-Rochester - Philip Wanzek (Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine)Mayo-Rochester - Griffin Morrisson (UT Memphis)Mayo-Rochester - Ilya Sobol (UMDNJ-NJMS)Mayo-Rochester - Andrew Blackburne (UNC)Mayo-Rochester – Chris Bailey (UVA)Mayo-Scottsdale - Melanie Odeleye (Pritzker, UChicago)Mayo-Scottsdale - Catherine Chen (Loma Linda)MCG - Roger Chen (Wayne State University)MCG -MCV - Jay Sulek (Maryland)MCV -MCW -Bill Herre (Kansas)MCW – Jennifer Lam (University of Toledo)MCW -MGH - Keyan Salari (Stanford)MGH - Dayron Rodríguez (Harvard)MGH -Michigan -Michigan -Michigan -Michigan -Mississippi - James Wallace (GHSU)Mississippi -Mt. Sinai - Dan Sagalovich (GWU)Mt. Sinai - Katie Brewer (Buffalo)Mt. Sinai -MUSC - Nima Baradaran (Tehran University)MUSC - Austin Younger (UT Memphis)Nebraska -Nebraska -NEOUCOM - Christopher Keto (American University of the Caribbean)NEOUCOM - Paul Benson (NEOUCOM)Northwestern - Rich Matulewicz (Tufts)Northwestern - Alex Glaser (Northwestern)Northwestern - Kalen Rimar (Northwestern)NYMC - Jonathan Bloom (SUNY Downstate)NYMC - Mark Ferretti (NYMC)NYU - Alon Mass (NYU)NYU - Raveen Syan (USC)NYU –Brian Weiss (Penn)Ohio State Univ -Ohio State Univ -Ohio State Univ -Oklahoma - Philippe Nabbout (St. Joseph)Oklahoma -Oklahoma -OHSU - Ross Wopat (USC)OHSU - Ryan Werntz (Indiana)OHSU -Penn - Ben Taylor (UMDNJ-NJMS)Penn - Matthew Sterling (UMDNJ-RWJ)Penn – Amy Pearlman (Baylor)Penn - Jeremy Bonzo (Univ. of Kentucky)PSU - Joy Welty (Jefferson)PSU - Diane Lu (PSU)Rush-Saint Louis Univ -Scott & White - Tillman Hudson (UTSW)Scott & White-Southern Illinois University - Tom Tieu (Chicago Medical School - Rosalind Franklin)Southern Illinois University -Stanford - Michael Davenport (UW-Seattle)Stanford - Craig Stauffer (Univ Maryland)Stanford - Harsha Mittakanti (Baylor)SUNY Downstate - Eric Levy (UMDNJ-NJMS)SUNY Downstate – Will Atallah (St.Georges University)SUNY Downstate – Ari Bergman (Tufts)SUNY SB – Wai Lee (Stony Brook)SUNY SB - Olga Yeshin (Albert Einstein)SUNY Upstate/Syracuse -Temple – Andrew McIntosh (UT San Antonio)Temple -Texas Tech - Lauren Fitzgerald (LSU Shreveport)Tulane – Julie Wang (Tulane)Tulane – Gregory Mitchell (Tulane)UAB - Ellie Killian (UAB)UAB - Thanmaya Reddy (LSU Shreveport)UAB - Tyler Poston (UAB)UC Davis - Alex Cantrell (UIC)UC Davis -UC Irvine -Joshua Chamberlin (Loma Linda)UC Irvine – Wistll Kim (Stony Brook)UConn -UConn -UCLA - Kris Prado (UCSF)UCLA - Eric Miller (UCLA)UCLA - Stephanie Histed (UCLA)UC San Diego - Marc Holden (Columbia)UC San Diego - Sam Park (UCSD)UC San Francisco - Samuel Washington (UCSF)UC San Francisco - Selma Masic (USC)UC San Francisco -Univ. of Chicago - Vignesh Packiam (Pitt)Univ. of Chicago - Andy Cohen (Univ. of Chicago)Univ. of Chicago -UIC - Neha Malhotra (UIC)UIC- Nikita Abhyankar (University of Birmingham, UK)Univ. of Kentucky - Lisa Bailey (Univ of Alabama)Univ. of Kentucky - Johnathan Walker (UT Memphis)Univ. of Louisville -Univ. of Louisville -Univ. of Maryland - Andrew Riggin (Univ. of Maryland)Univ. of Maryland - Gauthami Churukanti (Temple)Univ. of Missouri - Andrew Franklin (Univ. of Missouri)Univ. of Missouri - Carrie Yeast (Univ of Missouri)UMDNJ-Newark - Mike Piecuch (SUNY Downstate)UMDNJ-Newark - R Paul Bonitz (UMDNJ-NJMS)UMDNJ-RWJ -UMDNJ-RWJ -Univ. of Miami – Vlad Iremashvili (Univ of Miami)Univ. of Miami – Amanda Mure (Univ of Toledo)Univ. of Miami - William Chong (Ponce School of Medicine)Univ. of Minnesota – Katie Cotter (USC)Univ. of Minnesota - John Schomburg (Univ. of Minnesota)Univ. of Minnesota - Travis Moncrief (UMN)Univ. of New Mexico - Jon Nelson (Texas Tech)Univ. of New Mexico -UNC - Max McKibben (Case Western)UNC- Josip Vukina (UNC)UNC - Abram McBride (EVMS)Univ. of Pittsburgh - Lauren Ginsburg (Albany Medical College)Univ. of Pittsburgh - Univ. of Pittsburgh -Univ. of Rochester - Ben Nelson (Univ of South Dakota)Univ. of Rochester -UF - Aaron Brafman (Boston U)UF - Anja Zann (Univ of Neb)UF-USC - Claudia Sevilla (UCLA)USC - Zein Nakhoda (Jefferson)USC – Kiavash Nikkhou (Yale)USF - Barrett McCormick (USF)USF -USF -Univ of Toledo - Bradley Buck (Univ of Toledo)Univ of Toledo - Daniel Murtagh Jr. (Univ of Toledo)Univ of Utah - Richard Kalu (PSU)Univ of Utah - Martin Tam (Boston U)Univ of Virginia – Riel Smith-Harrison (UVA)Univ of Virginia – Rebecca Zee (Boston U)Univ of Virginia (6 yr) – Karen Wheeler (UVA)Univ of Wisconsin - Ngii Tazeh (University of Iowa)Univ of Wisconsin -UT Houston - cooper benson ( lsu-no)UT Houston – Daniel Warburton (UVA)UT Houston - Grant Redrow (UT San Antonio)UT Knoxville - Kyle Basham (Arkansas)UT Knoxville - Ryan Owen (Texas Tech)UTMB (Galveston) - Kyle Keyes (UTMB)UT Memphis - Joe Welser (UT Southwestern)UT Memphis - Paul Murphy (LSU Shreveport)UT Memphis - Joey Bear (MUSM)UT San Antonio - Aashish Kabra (Albany Medical College)UT San Antonio - Ashley Nava (UTHSCSA)UT San Antonio -UT San Antonio -UT Southwestern - Ilana Jacobs (University of Rochester)UT Southwestern - Ted Klein (Tulane)UT Southwestern - Shuvro De (UTSW)UT Southwestern - Kunj Sheth (Northwestern)UW (Seattle) - Nathan Osbun (Cornell)UW (Seattle) - Geolani Dy (Brown)UW (Seattle) - Philip May (UW)Vanderbilt - Stephen Kappa (Vanderbilt)Vanderbilt - Justin Gregg (Vanderbilt)Vanderbilt - Jake Ark (Vanderbilt)Vanderbilt - Niels Johnsen (Tulane)Vermont -Wash U - Eric Kim (Wash U)Wash U - John Brockman (Case Western)Wash U -William Beaumont -William Beaumont -Wake Forest - Wake Forest -Wayne State - Navneet Mander (Wayne State University)Wayne State – Aram Loeb (Wright State)West Virginia - Chad Morley (West Virginia University)Yale - Nnenaya Agochukwu (LSU Shreveport)Yale -DO programs:CCOM/Cook County -CCOM/St. James - DMC -DMC -Metro, Grand Rapids -Mt. Clemens -Mt. Clemens -MSU-Lansing -PCOM -PCOM -PCOM -PCOM -St. John Providence -St. John Providence -UMDNJ -WVSOM - 

Anonymous (not verified)
Interesting

Plastics resident here...  My wife is a urology resident and I was surprised when she told me that urology is not as competitive as some of the other subspecialties.  I was skeptical but after looking at this match list I see that there are several FMGs, as well as representation from many lower tier medical schools.Is this a recent phenomenon or is urology just falling on hard times?  Just curious.  Shout out to all the Bruins in the house!

Uromatch2012
Interesting...

Plastics resident here...  My wife is a urology resident and I was surprised when she told me that urology is not as competitive as some of the other subspecialties.  I was skeptical but after looking at this match list I see that there are several FMGs, as well as representation from many lower tier medical schools.Is this a recent phenomenon or is urology just falling on hard times?  Just curious.  Shout out to all the Bruins in the house!