Master List 2011

147 posts / 0 new
Last post
Match2011
Master List 2011

To make this easier when entering your name, log in as "Match2011" with a password of "password". The list is updated throughout the day, but the latest addition may be found as the most recent comment in the thread. Please only post your own result. Master List 2011****If the number of spots for a program has been updated this year, please add additional spots****Albany - Igor Sorokin (UMDNJ-RWJMS)Albany -Arizona - Cathia Vasquez (USC)Arkansas - Evan Lacefield (Texas Tech)Arkansas- Tolu Bakare (Penn State)Baylor - James Stocks (Texas Tech)Baylor - Michael Brooks (Baylor)Baylor -Baylor -Baylor -Boston - Nannan ThirumavalavanBoston - Roshan Patel (Oklahoma)Brookdale -Brown -Brown -Buffalo - Ben Luong (Southern Ill Uni)Buffalo - Ada Egbuji (Meharry Medical College)Buffalo -Case Western - Susan Dong (Case)Case Western - Jonathan Kiechle (Georgetown)Case Western - Bill Tabayoyong (Iowa)Cedars - Lauren Wood (University of Virginia)Cedars - Ali-Reza Sharif-Afshar (UTHSC)Cincinnati - Noah Allen (Cincinnati)Cincinnati -Cleveland Clinic - Chad Reichard (University of Chicago)Cleveland Clinic - Sarah Coleman (Northwestern)Cleveland Clinic - Sam Haywood (Northwestern)Cleveland Clinic - Irene Makovey (MCW)Cleveland Clinic -Colorado - McCabe Kenny (Saint Louis)Colorado - Colorado- Nicholas Westfall (OHSU)Columbia - Matt Pagano (Columbia)Columbia - Julia Finkelstein (NYU)Columbia - Mark Silva (SUNY Stony Brook) Cornell -Cornell -Cornell -Duke - Michael Granieri (Northwestern)Duke -Dartmouth - Erik Pattison (Indiana)Dartmouth - Einstein/Beth Israel - Mohit Sirohi (Temple)Einstein/LIJ -Einstein/LIJ -Einstein/Montefiore - Luis Ramos (HMS)Einstein/Montefiore - Ari Keehn (Stony Brook)Emory - Aaron Weiss (Emory)Emory - Andrew Michigan (Emory)Emory - Paymon Nourparvar (MCG)EVMS - Matthew Ingham (EVMS)Geisinger -Georgetown - Ryan Hankins (Miami)Georgetown - Rachel Rubin (Tufts)Georgetown - Daniel Marchalik (UMDNJ - RWJ)GWU - Chris Bayne (EVMS)GWU - Alice Semerjian (GWU)Harvard-BWH - Briony Varda (Minn)Harvard-BWH - Ned Ruhotina (Vanderbilt)Harvard-BWH - Courtney Rowe (Boston)Henry Ford - Jesse Sammon (University of New England COM)Henry Ford -Henry Ford -Hopkins - Joan Ko (University of Virginia)Hopkins -Hopkins -Indiana - Paul Gellhaus (Iowa)Indiana - Benjamin Carpenter (Iowa)Indiana - Eric DeRoo (Iowa)Indiana - Rajat Jain (NYU)Iowa - Tricia Fairchild (Iowa)Iowa - Eric Andresen (MCW)Iowa -Jefferson - Patricia Lewandoski (UMDNJ-Newark)Jefferson - Amar Raval (FSU)Jefferson -Kaiser LA - Patrick Kilday (USC)Kaiser LA - George Abdelsayed (USC)Kansas - David Flores (Texas Tech)Kansas - Daniel Zainfeld (UT-Houston)Kansas - Mike Aberger (MCW)Lahey Clinic - Drew Andrew Palmer (UF)Lahey Clinic - Shiv Patel (Mt. Sinai)Lahey Clinic - Kari Hess (Univ. of Maryland)Lenox Hill - Nitin Sharma (New York Medical College)Loma Linda - Daniel Faaborg (University of Washington)Loma Linda -Long Island Jewish - Chris Hartman (Upstate)Long Island Jewish -Long Island Jewish -Loyola - Bethany Kearns (SIU)Loyola - Jessica Peterson (SLU)Loyola -LSU-Ochsner - Amanda Feige (Tulane)LSU-Ochsner -LSU-Shreveport -LSU-Shreveport -Maine-Maimonides -Mayo-Jacksonville -Mayo-Rochester - Patrick Cockerill (UT-Houston)Mayo-Rochester - Christy Ogle (Pitt)Mayo-Rochester -Mayo-Rochester -Mayo-Scottsdale -Mayo-Scottsdale -MCG - Zach Klaassen (SGU)MCG -MCV - Shaoqing Zhou (Univ. of Maryland)MCV -MCW - Nathan Grunewald (MCW)MCW - Justin Benabdallah (MCV/VCU)MCW -MGH - Alejandro Sanchez (Harvard)MGH - Scott Gabrielsen (Utah)MGH -Michigan - Amy Li (Michigan)Michigan - Michael Kozminski (Michigan)Michigan - Miriam Hadj-Moussa (Univ of Alabama)Michigan -Mississippi - Jay Heulitt (Arkansas)Mississippi - John Burns (Mississippi)Mt. Sinai - Allison Polland (Columbia)Mt. Sinai - Amita Kulkarni (UMDNJ-RWJMS)Mt. Sinai - Jorge Pereira (Mt. Sinai)MUSC - Justin Ellett (MUSC)MUSC -Nebraska - Vikas Desai (UIC)Nebraska - Carolyn Fronczak (University of Colorado)NEOUCOM - Naveen Arora (Cincinnati)NEOUCOM - Kalpit Patel (NEOUCOM)Northwestern - Dan Oberlin (Case)Northwestern - Joceline Liu (Baylor)Northwestern -NYMC -NYMC -NYU - Blake Wynia (UNC)NYU - Dan Wollin (University of Chicago)NYU - Erin Ohmann (University of Pittsburgh)Ohio State Univ - Zachary Gordon (Brown)Ohio State Univ - Erin Akar (Drexel)Ohio State Univ -Oklahoma - Laura Mengheang (Baylor)Oklahoma - Ryan Street (Drexel)Oklahoma -OHSU -Penn - Mark Hockenberry (Penn)Penn - Lisa Parrillo (EVMS)Penn - Kirk Jackson (baylor)Penn -PSU -PSU -Rush- Ben Sherer (Georgetown)Saint Louis Univ - Rick Slater (Des Moines University)Scott & White - Jordan Grant (Texas Tech)Scott & White- Charlie Cecil (UT-San Antonio)Southern Illinois University -Southern Illinois University -Stanford - Dimitar Zlatev (Northwestern)Stanford - David Guo (Harvard)Stanford - Remy Lamberts (University of Nevada)SUNY Downstate - Michael Tyler (NYU)SUNY Downstate - Daniel Verges (UNC)SUNY Downstate - Maz Ghanaat (SUNY Downstate)SUNY SB - Felix Cheung (SUNY Downstate)SUNY Upstate/Syracuse -Temple - Laura Giusto (UMDNJ-RWJMS)Temple - Daniel Parker (Oklahoma)Texas Tech -Tulane - Aaron Boonjindasup (Tulane)Tulane - Katie Powers (UT Galveston)UAB - Dan Benson (UT-San Antonio)UAB -UAB -UC Davis - Lindsay Yuh (Miami)UC Davis - Rob Lurvey (UIllinois)UC Irvine - Dena Van Lierop (MCW)UC Irvine - Ben Shanker (Mount Sinai) UConn - Gerard Pregenzer (UMDNJ-Newark)UConn - Dave Crawley (UMDNJ-Newark)UConn -UCLA - Andrew Behesnilian (UCLA)UCLA - Victoria Scott (UCLA)UCLA - Aaron Laviana (Georgetown)UC San Diego - Michelle McDonald (UT-San Antonio)UC San Diego -UC San Francisco - Matt Truesdale (Columbia)UC San Francisco - Jonathan Brajtbord (Mt. Sinai)UC San Francisco -Univ. of Chicago - Joe Pariser (University of Chicago)Univ. of Chicago - Shane Pearce (University of Wisconsin)Univ. of Chicago -UIC - William Armstrong (Univ. of Mississippi)UIC- Harpreet Wadhwa (Wayne State)Univ. of Kentucky - Ben Angel (Louisville)Univ. of Kentucky - Barbara Kahn (Univ of Maryland)Univ. of Louisville -Univ. of Louisville -Univ. of Maryland - Dan Reznick (Creighton)Univ. of Maryland -Univ. of Missouri - Danny Huynh (SLU)Univ. of Missouri -UMDNJ-Newark -UMDNJ-Newark -UMDNJ-RWJ - Parth Modi (Northwestern)UMDNJ-RWJ - Sejong Han (Rush)Univ. of Miami - Juan Chipollini (Arkansas)Univ. of Miami -Univ. of Miami -Univ. of Minnesota - Robert Goldfarb (Drexel)Univ. of Minnesota - Sumit Isharwal MBBS (All India Institute of Medical Sciences)Univ. of Minnesota - Travis Pagliara (UTHSC)Univ. of New Mexico -Univ. of New Mexico -UNC -UNC -Univ. of Pittsburgh - Brian Kadow (Loyola)Univ. of Pittsburgh - Tim Lyon (Kansas)Univ. of Pittsburgh - Matt Ferroni (Jefferson)Univ. of Rochester - Helen Levey (GA-PCOM)Univ. of Rochester - Claudia Berrondo (Dartmouth)UF - Akira Yamamoto (UMDNJ)UF - Rishi Modh (UMiami)UF- J.B. Mason (ETSU-QCOM)USC -Ben Yuh (Ohio State)USC -Ben Niver (NYU)USC - Jeff Loh Doyle (USC)USF - Alberto Duboy (UF)USF - Justin Emtage (Boston University)USF - Samuel Lawindy (USF)Univ of ToledoUniv of Toledo -Univ of Utah - Patrik Luzny (UT Memphis)Univ of Utah - Kefu Du (UT Memphis)Univ of Virginia - Matt Timberlake (Baylor)Univ of Virginia - Jenny Davila-Aponte (UVA)Univ of Wisconsin - Jonathan Shiau (UCSD)Univ of Wisconsin -UT Houston - Gavin Wagenheim (UT Houston)UT Houston -UT Houston -UT Knoxville - Craig Brock (ECU)UTMB (Galveston) - Daniel Ballow (Texas Tech)UT Memphis - Glen Lau (Toledo)UT Memphis - Mandy Pettibone-Pond (SGU)UT San Antonio -Emi Adekoya (Meharry Medical College)UT San Antonio - Raveesh Richard (UMiami)UT San Antonio - Jeffery White (LSU-New Orleans)UT San Antonio -UT Southwestern - Paul Chung (Jefferson)UT Southwestern - Nate Starke (Baylor)UT Southwestern - UT Southwestern - Matt Meissner (UT San Antonio)UW (Seattle) - Brandon Haynes (LSU- New Orleans)UW (Seattle) - Liam Macleod (Stanford)UW (Seattle) - Brian Winters (OHSU)Vanderbilt - Debbie Jacobson (Pitt)Vanderbilt - Shreyas Joshi (Indiana)Vanderbilt - Dominic Tang (Meharry Medical College)Vanderbilt - Zach Reardon (University of Alabama SOM)Vermont-Wash U - Jennifer Robles (Case)Wash U - Adam Rensing (Wash U)Wash U -Wake Forest - Jessica Lange (University of Tennessee)Wake Forest - Chas Peyton (MUSC)Wake Forest - Tristan Keys (WFU)Wayne State - Michael Levin (Sackler - Tel Aviv University)Wayne State - Brian Budzyn (Wayne State)West Virginia -Yale - Kevin Lee (GWU)Yale - Yury Pertsovsky (SUNY Downstate)

Edited by: nicky on 05/11/2015 - 19:50 Reason: Updated by FeedsNodeProcessor
Cberrondo

University of Rochester-Claudia Berrondo (Dartmouth)

dmarcha
Georgetown

Daniel Marchalik (UMDNJ - RWJ)

window
UW

UW - Brian Winters (OHSU)

rlamberts
Anonymous (not verified)
5/5

Texas Tech five for five!

Anonymous (not verified)
Any left over positions ?????

Congrats to all those mathced . allPlease let us know of any left over positions.

Anonymous (not verified)
CONGRATS to ALL!!

I met a lot of you along the trail and I just have to say Im really excited that we have so many awesome guys going into urology this year! I would've been proud to be a co-resident with anyone of you! Best wishes to all on their residencies!-A southern girl!

tmorgan
OK to just post info

Sounds like some of you are having trouble adding your info to the master list. Feel free to just post your info as a separate reply. We can consolidate.  Also, please only post your own info (i.e. not that of your future co-residents, etc. . .). Thanks.  

B
SUNY Buffalo:  Ben Luong

SUNY Buffalo:  Ben Luong (Southern Ill Uni)

Match2011
what?

what is going on, status post 10 hours after results come out and THIS is the list???